Directors

The Government Institute Of Science, Aurangabad, Maharashtra (India)

Sr. No.
Name
Tenure
1. Dr. S. E. Naimouddin Aug. 1974 - Oct. 1974
2. Late Dr. D. V. Bal Oct. 1974 - Jan. 1977
3. Prof. P. V. Ranganekar Feb. 1977 - May 1985
4. Dr. S. P. Nanir June 1985 - July 1985
5. Late Dr. D. B. Muley July 1985 - Jan. 1988
6. Prof. V. L. Bakale Feb. 1988 - Sept. 1990
7. Prof. G. V. Patil Sept. 1990 - Aug. 1992
8. Prof. V. V. Khole Aug. 1992 - Nov. 1994
9. Dr. M. N. Deshpande Dec. 1994 - May 1995
10. Dr. K. G. Joshi June 1995 - Sept. 1995
11. Prof. G. V. Patil Sept. 1995 - Mar. 1998
12. Dr. M. S. Andhale Apr. 1998 - July 2002
13. Principal S. P. Nanir July 2002 - June 2006
14. Dr. K. G. Joshi June 2006 –March 2008
15. Dr. S K Markandeya April 2008 - April 2009
16. Dr. Mrs. H. G.Wankhede May 2009 - December 2011
17. Dr. R.R. Deshpande December 2011 - July 2015
18. Dr.(Mrs) Hemlata J. Wankhede July 2015 -

 

Back
......................................................................................................
Profile  |  Recognitions  |  Goals & Objectives  |  Infrastructure
 
 
 
Designed By- rutuj worth concepts