Download

 

Walk-In Interview for the appointment of Assistant Professor on clock hour basis

---------------------------------------------------

Walk-In Interview for the appointment of Junior Research Fellow (JRF)

---------------------------------------------------

Important Notice - Non CET Admission

Admission for the Vacant seats in Botany, Biophysics and Geology

 

---------------------------------------------------

Important Notice for Spot Admissions

Spot admissions for vaccant seats in the following subjects Botany, Biophysics, Biotechnology and Microbiology is scheduled on 22nd July 2019. Candidates who had appeared for PG CET 2019-20 can registered on same day up to 12.00 noon.

 

---------------------------------------------------

Second Provisional Admission Lists - PG 2019-20

  • Biotechnology
  • Botany
  • Microbology
  •  

    ---------------------------------------------------

    General Merit Lists & First Provisional Admission Lists - PG 2019-20

    General Merit Lists First Provisional Admission List
  • Biophysics
  • Biophysics
  • Biotechnology
  • Biotechnology
  • Botany
  • Botany
  • Geology
  • Geology
  • Microbology
  • Microbology
  •  

    ---------------------------------------------------

          Important Notice for Sstudents appeared for PG-CET 2019

    Documents submission notified earlier for M.Sc.First year admission has been extended upto 10th July 2019 till 5 pm

    PG-CET-2019 Results

     

    ---------------------------------------------------

     

     

     

    Executive Summary of UGC Minor research Projects

    1. Plant Bioinformatics: A study as a tool for biological conservation of some major oil crops in form of electronic database

      PI: Dr. R. A. Satpute Ref. No 47-1458/10 (WRO) - dated 7th October 2010


    2. Optimization of Laccase Production from Potential Laccase Producer Isolated from Mixed Microbial Culture of Dyeing Textiles Effluent

      PI: Dr. Mrs. S. M. Dharmadhikari Ref.No.47-2136/11(WRO) - dated 8th March 2012


    3. Studies on production, process optimization, kinetics and clinical application of fungal asparaginases

      PI: Dr. Mrs. S. A. Peshwe Ref.No.47-1631/10(WRO) - dated 6th March 2011


    4. Comparative Genotoxicity Profile of Some Pesticides

      PI: Mr. S. G. Kulkarni Ref. No 47-1676/10 (WRO) - dated 16 Mar 2011


    5.  “Action Profile of certain plant extracts in modification of gamma irradiation response

      PI: Mrs. V. N. Wadekar Ref.No 47-1677/10 (WRO) - dated 16 Mar 2011


    6.  “Isolation and characterization of salt tolerant (halotolerant and halophilic) bacteria from Lonar crater, MS India and their screening for extracellular halostable enzymes

      PI: Dr. A. G. Jadhav Ref.No 47-1635/10 WRO - dated 1st May 2011

    7.  “Environmental Impact of Aurangabad Township with Emphasis on SPM, Groundwater and Noise Pollution

      PI: Dr. S. M. Deshpande Ref.No 47-1510/10 WRO


    8.  “Petrological and Geochemical Studies on the Kimberlites of Timmasamudram Kimberlite Cluster, Wajrakarur Kimberlite Field, Eastern Dharwar Craton, South India

      PI: Dr. A. N. Dongre Ref.No 47-1513/10 WRO - dated 07 July 2010 & 01 Jan 2013


    9.  “COMPARATIVE STUDIES ON DEGRADATION OF TEXTILE DYES BY MICROBIAL CONSORTIA

      PI: Dr. J. J. Bhuktar Ref No.. 47-517/12 (WRO) dated 7th MARCH 2013


    M.Sc. Courses   Syllabi [ Choice Based Credit & Grading System]

     

     
     
     
     
    Designed By- rutuj worth concepts